online portal

home

 

Texas Municipal Clerks
at the
University of North Texas
1155 Union Cir #305067
Denton, Texas 76203
phone 940-565-3488



TMCA 2017 Committees

Print Version: PDF of 2017 Officers & Committees (includes officer and Certification Committee contact information)

ADVISORY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Art Camacho, TRMC, Haltom City, Past President, Chair
Lydia Lopez, TRMC, Hewitt, President
Cheryl Gibson-Salgado, TRMC, Spearman, Immediate Past President
Marie Balthrop, TRMC, Holliday,
Vice President
Lee Woodward, TRMC, Huntsville, Certification Committee Chair

Peggy Burnside, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA Administrative Director (non-voting member)

Dr. Amy Holt, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA Education Director (non-voting member)

AUDIT COMMITTEE
Esmeralda Hudson, TRMC, Waco, Chair
Art Camacho, TRMC, Haltom City
Alice Holloway, TRMC, Pilot Point
Aimee Nemer, TRMC, Richardson, Board Liaison

CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE
Lee Woodward, TRMC, Huntsville, Chair
Melissa Brunner, TRMC, Flatonia
Gretchen Mercer, TRMC, Canyon
Irma Parker, TRMC, Port Aransas
Mary Supino, TRMC, Arlington
Peggy Burnside, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA, Administrative Director
Dr. Amy Holt, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA, Education Director
Ex-Officio Members: Lydia Lopez, TRMC, TMCA President; Marie Balthrop, TRMC, TMCA Vice President; and Cheryl Gibson-Salgado, TRMC, Immediate Past President

HISTORIAN
Jana Lewellen, TRMC, Robinson

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Kristi Gilbert, TRMC, Argyle, Chair
Comprised of Chapter Presidents
Cara McPartland, TRMC, Wimberley, Board Liaison

MUNICIPAL CLERK OF THE YEAR COMMITTEE
Ron Gonzales, TRMC, Fort Worth, Chair
Tracy Norr, TRMC, Wichita Falls
Baudelia Rojas, TRMC, Alton
Kimberly Sloat, TRMC, Canadian
Laure Morgan, TRMC, Hemphill, Board Liaison

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Norma Aguilar-Grimaldo, TRMC, Odessa, Chair
Jeana Bellinger, TRMC, Brenham
Lisa Henderson, TRMC, Plano
Susie Quinn, TRMC, Murphy
Alicia Richardson, TRMC, North Richland Hills
Lydia Lopez, TRMC, Hewitt, President
Marie Balthrop, TRMC, Holliday, Vice President

OPEN RECORDS STEERING COMMITTEE
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Austin

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE
Ellie Monteaux, TRMC, Livingston, Chair
Tina Broussard, TRMC, Beaumont
Doris Speer, TRMC, Tomball
Jo Ann Touchstone, TRMC, Lakeway
Christi Shivers, TRMC, Mexia, Board Liaison

RETIREMENT COMMITTEE
Leticia Vacek, TRMC, San Antonio, Chair
Jamie Lee Case, TRMC, San Marcos
Michelle Hicks, TRMC, Lacy Lakeview
Sherry Roberts, TRMC, White Oak
Wendy Withers, TRMC, Shady Shores
Amanda McCrory, TRMC, Burleson, Board Liaison

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
Beth Walls, TRMC, Levelland, Chair
Janine Butler, TRMC, Littlefield
Amber Fuller, TRMC, Hubbard
Cathy DiMaggio, TRMC, Grand Prairie
Jennifer Reyna, TRMC, Alamo Heights
Crystal Roan, TRMC, Webster
Teresa Valdez, TRMC, Rockport
Peggy Cimics, TRMC, Cibolo, Board Liaison

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Patrice Fogarty, TRMC, La Porte, Co-Chair
Melinda Welsh, TRMC, Friendswood, Co-Chair
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Austin

TML BOOTH COMMITTEE
Crystal Roan, TRMC, Webster, Chair
Salt Grass Chapter Members
Maria Jackson, TRMC, Missouri City, Board Liaison

TML REPRESENTATIVE
Marie Balthrop, TRMC, Holliday, President Elect

 





TMCA membership
TMCA chapters
TMCA committees

 

about TMCA, Inc.
TMCA code of ethics
TMCA officers
TMCA presidents
TMCA Policy Manual

 

TMCA apparel
Clerk of the Year

 

 

 
             
Texas Municipal Clerks | about | site map | UNT | privacy policy | contact us