online portal

home

 

Texas Municipal Clerks
at the
University of North Texas
1155 Union Cir #305067
Denton, Texas 76203
phone 940-565-3488



TMCA Past Presidents

2017 president: Lydia Lopez, Hewitt

2016 - Cheryl Gibson-Salgado, Spearman
2015 - Sherry Mashburn, College Station
2014 - Art Camacho, Haltom City
2013 - Norma Grimaldo, Odessa
2012 - LeAnn Gallman, Muleshoe
2011 - Mary Kayser, Garland
2010 - Pamela Schmidt, Richardson
2009 - Patricia Ervin, Waco
2008 - Lila Fuller, Nacogdoches
2007 - Lydia Ozuna, Wichita Falls
2006 - Patrice Fogarty, Missouri City
2005 - Mary Lynne Stratta, Bryan
2004 - Jo Moore, Abilene
2003 - Patti Hicks, The Colony
2002 - Terri Johnson, Hereford
2001 - Barbara Cabe, Tulia
2000 - Glenda Gundermann, Sugar Land
1999 - Ruby White, Luling
1998 - Alyce Deering, Hurst
1997 - Mary Hicks, Muleshoe
1996 - Marty Hendrix, Lewisville
1995 - Jackie Blakely, Plano
1994 - Deloris McKenzie, Friendswood
1993 - Jean Phillips, Burleson
1992 - Martha Stanton, Groesbeck
1991 - Ranette Larsen, Lubbock
1990 - Marquita Pankey, Lone Star
1989 - Norma Rodriguez, San Antonio
1987-88 - Betty Thorn, Henrietta
1986-87 - Pat Rutherford, Benbrook
1985-86 - Wilma J. Thomas, Wichita Falls
1984-85 - June Krause, Shertz
1983-84 - Alice Church, Missouri City
1982-83 - Hilda Adame, Weslaco
1981-82 - Zelma Miller, Brownfield
1980-81 - Archie Lea Rigby, Sinton
1979-80 - Roger Johnson, Lufkin
1978-79 - Melba Flagg, Grand Prairie
1977-78 - Frank Krampitz, Sealy
1976-77 - Sam Renshaw, Decatur
1975-76 - Lee Lockard, West University Place
1974-75 - T.H. Norman, Killeen
1973-74 - Marcella Cure, Andrews
1972-73 - Tiva Sanchez, McAllen
1971-72 - A.J. Veselka, Robstown
1970-71 - Cleon Compton, Nacogdoches
1969-70 - Mary Gilliand, Irving
1968-69 - Raymond Baker, Waco
1967-68 - Norton Barrett, Crosbyton
1966-67 - Jake Inselmann, San Antonio
1965-66 - Jarry Fairchild, Orange
1964-65 - Dorothy Byrd, Andrews
1963-64 - Bill Yarbrough, Highland Park
1962-63 - Arloiene McGalliard, Spur
1961-62 - Roy Bateman, Fort Worth
1960-61 - Lee Madden, Belton
1959-60 - J.J. Maxey, Slaton
1958-59 - Lila Fern Martin, Abilene
1957-58 - Kenneth Nunn, Texas City
1956-57 - Merle Carpenter, Borger
1955-56 - C.E. Liken, Raymondville
1954-55 - Hugh Millican, Grapevine
1953-54 - Harold Shank, Dallas
1952-53 - James Garrand, Beaumont

 

 





TMCA membership
TMCA chapters
TMCA committees

 

about TMCA, Inc.
TMCA code of ethics
TMCA officers
TMCA presidents
TMCA Policy Manual

 

TMCA apparel
Clerk of the Year

 

 

 
             
Texas Municipal Clerks | about | site map | UNT | privacy policy | contact us