TMCA 2023 Committees

View printable PDF of current TMCA executive board and committees

 

Advisory Management Committee

Aimee Nemer, TRMC, Richardson, Chair/Past President
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Fort Worth, President
Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect
Amanda Campos, TRMC, Burleson, Immediate Past President
Lisa Henderson, TRMC, Plano, Certification Committee Chair
Amy Holt, PHD, TRMC, TMCA, TMCCP/TMCA Education Director - Non-voting member
Miriam Sheehan, TRMC, TMCA, TMCCP/TMCA Administrative Director - Non-voting member

Audit Committee

Laura Kennemer, TRMC, Quinlan, Chair
Tracylynn Garcia, TRMC, Tomball,
Cynthia Olguin, TRMC, Huchins,
Deborah Sorensen, TRMC, Royce City, Board Liaison

Award of Excellence Committee

Tina Stewart, TRMC, Colony, Chair
Christina Picioccio, TRMC, Fair Oaks Ranch
Robyn Densmore, TRMC, Georgetown
Deborah Hale, TRMC, Collinsville
Mary Valenzuela, TRMC, Kingsville
Shawna Atkinson, TRMC, Abilene
Crystal Roan, TRMC, Missouri City, Board Liaison

Awards Committee

Myrna Rios, TRMC, Austin, Chair
Julie Davidson, TRMC, Frisco
Nicola Browe, TRMC, Montgomery
Carla Oldacre, TRMC, Greenville
Elanna Killian, TRMC, Humble
Susie Quinn, TRMC, Murphy
Sorayda Sanchez, TRMC, Uvalde
Ellie Monteaux, TRMC, Livingston, Board Liaison

Budget Committee

Marie Balthrop, TRMC, Wichita Falls - Chair
Amanda Campos, TRMC, Burleson, Immediate Past President
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Fort Worth, President
Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect
Christi Shivers, TRMC, Mexia
Sharon McFadden, TRMC, Hillsboro, Board Trustee
Crystal Roan, TRMC, Missouri City, Board Trustee

Bylaws Committee

Kimberly Sloat, TRMC, Canadian, Chair
Staci King, TRMC, Glen Rose
Amanda Valdez, TRMC, Fair Oaks Ranch
Shelley Goodwin, TRMC, Fredericksburg
Cheryl Gibson-Salgado, TRMC, Spearman
Michelle Hicks, TRMC, Waco, Board Liaison

Certification Committee

Lisa Henderson, TRMC, Plano, Chair
Crystal Dozier, TRMC, Willow Park
Rene Dowl, TRMC, Garland
Thomas Harris, TRMC, Sugarland
Amanda Davenport, TRMC, Surfside
Amy C. Holt, PhD, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA, Education Director
Miriam Sheehan, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA, Administrative Director
Ex-Officio Members:
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Fort Worth, President
Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect
Amanda Campos, TRMC, Burleson, Immediate Past Presidentr

Election Resource Committee

Theresa Scott, TRMC, Flowermound, Chair
Stephanie Storm, TRMC, Wylie
Chloe Sawatzky, TRMC, Carrollton
Tara Brooks, TRMC, Grapevine
Miguel Cantu, TRMC, Grey Forest
Amy C. Holt, PhD, TRMC, TMCCP/TMCA, Education Director

Legislative ad hoc Committee

Mary Lynn Stratta, TRMC, Bryan, Chair
Alicia Richardson, TRMC, North Richland Hills, Vice President
Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect
Roxanne Benitez, TRMC, Strafford, Board Liaison

Membership Committee

Becky McGrew, TRMC, Katy, Chair
Alice Holloway, TRMC, Joshua
Bonnie Hambrick, TRMC, Athens
Gladis Sanchez, TRMC, La Porte
Becky Sims, TRMC, Lampasas
Ruth Ann Sandino, TRMC, Hitchcock
Chapter Presidents
Rebecca Huerta, TRMC, Corpus Christi, Board Liaison

Municipal Clerk of the Year Committee

Kristi Morrow, TRMC, Frisco, Chair
Christina Cabrera, TRMC, Bryan
Amy Casey, TRMC, Belton
Robin Lenio, TRMC, Seabrook
Lauren Field, TRMC, Celina
Mona Lisa Galicia, TRMC, Grand Prairie
Kaitlin Richardson, TRMC, Abilene
Alicia Richardson, TRMC, North Richland Hills, Board Liaison

Nominating Committee

Shelley George, TRMC, Allen, Chair
Erika Brady, TRMC, Austin
Kerri Craig, TRMC, Horseshoe Bay
Kara Andrepont, TRMC, Lufkin
Francis Aguilar, TRMC, Pearland
Jannette Goodall, TRMC, Fort Worth, President - non-voting member
Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect - Non-voting member

Resolutions Committee

Amanda Elizondo, TRMC, Harlingen, Chair
Jennifer Holm, TRMC, Kyle
Shamarie Hull, TRMC, Collinsville
Christine Green, TRMC, University Park
Michelle Sirianni, TRMC*, Prosper
Caryn Stevens, TRMC, Red Oak
Sharon McFadden, TRMC, Graham, Board Liaison

Retirement Committee

Michael Muscarello, TRMC, Webster, Chair
Christi Wynn, TRMC, Brownwood
Laurie Cassidy, TRMC, Blanco
Yael Forgey, TRMC, Azle
Sharon Harris, TRMC, La Porte
Rebecca Huerta, TRMC, Corpus Christi, Board Liaison

Scholarship Committee

Miguel Cantu, TRMC, Grey Forest, Chair
April Hilbrich, TRMC, Victoria
Amanda Morales, TRMC, La Feria
Amber Villarreal, TRMC, Waxahachie
Lisa Cabrera, TRMC, Krum
Maria Rodriguez, TRMC, Webster
Bobbie Jo Taylor, TRMC, Ovilla
Gretchen Mercer, TRMC, Canyon, Board Liaison

Strategic Planning Committee

Lee Woodward, TRMC, La Porte, President-Elect/Chair
Alicia Richardson, TRMC, North Richland Hills, Vice-President
Laura Calcote, TRMC, Killeen
Laure Morgan, TRMC, The Woodlands
Ivy Peterson, TRMC, Cleburne

Technology Committee

Stephanie Storm, TRMC, Wylie, Chair
Imelda Perez, TRMC, Pharr
Marie Jackson, TRMC, Humble
Susan Collazo, TRMC, Garza
Angie Wade, TRMC
Margie Poole, TRMC, Burkburnett
Jeana Bellinger, TRMC, Brenham, Board Liaison

TML Booth Committee

Lone Star Chapter President Susie Quinn, TRMC, Murphy, Chair
Lone Star Chapter Members
North Texas Chapter Members
Irma Parker, TRMC, Addison, Board Liaison

TML Representative

Alicia Richardson, TRMC, North Richland Hills, President-Elect

TML Session Committee

Irma Parker, TRMC, Addison, Chair
Rebecca Huerta, TRMC, Corpus Christi
Zanea Carpenter, TRMC, Muleshoe